“Level-up” second economic conference
The Student Council of Armenian State University of Economics in cooperation with the Youth Foundation of Armenia announces an open call for participation in “Level-Up” second economic conference titled “Economics for better economy”. The conference will be held on 26–28 May 2017 in Tsaghkadzor, Armenia. Undergraduate, graduate and postgraduate students studying Economic sciences in the universities of Armenia, Artsakh or foreign countries are invited to apply.
Participants should submit a report on the topic of the conference. To confirm your participation in the conference visit the following link and fill in the registration form untill April 22. Reports should be sent to asuestudentcouncil@gmail.com. Application deadline is 29 April, 2017. The requirements of article can be found here.
Reports will be chosen based on the review of commission composed by professors. A digest with all the chosen reports will be published before the conference, which will be available to all participants. The authors of the best reports will deliver speeches at the conference, and the winners will receive prizes.
For more information contact details are: